Staff Contact

NAME DESIGNATION EXT. TELEPHONE FAX
Additional  Secretary Office
Eng. Keerthi Ranjith Abeysiriwardana Additional  Secretary (Housing & Construction Division) 302 2862225 2864765
  Coordinating Secretary 318 2862225 2864765
Additional Secretary Office   265 2862225  
Administration Branch
Mrs. P. Edirisingha Additional Secretary (Admin) 303 2863906 2864768
  PA to Additional Secretary 330  
Ms. Nayana Singappulige Senior Assistant Secretary 307 2867947  
Ms. C.R. Gunasekara Assistant Secretary (Admin) 323 2867940  
Ms. T. Jesudasan Assistant Secretary (Admin) 324 2867937  
Ms. D.M.S.Dissanayaka Legal Officer 333 2886772  
Ms. Y.K.M.Jayasundara Administrative Officer 346 2882420  
Administration Branch Chief Management Assistance 334 2867954  
Administration Branch Supply /Service 345 3108134 2867952
Finance Branch
Ms. P.S.N.Fernando Chief Financial Officer 308 2866449 2864788
Ms. M.M.A.D.C.Shyamani Chief Accountant 328 2862549  
Mr. S.A.R.Sampath Accountant (Payment) 347 2879930  
Ms. R.M.S.E.Rathnayaka Accountant (Finance) 326 2865291  
Mr. G.N.Y.Premasiri Chief Clerk 351 2887380  
Planning Branch
Ms. B.A.Wijerathne Director General   2862478  2862825
Mr. Samantha Siridewa Director (Planning) (Cover Up) 312 2864762 2862825
Mr. K.G.M.B.Wickramasinghe Assistant Director (Planning) 317    
Mr. B.W.Rathnathunga Chief Clerk  349/327 349/327 2868583
Housing Branch
General   320 2864758  
Mr. W.M.Ananda Additional Secretary (Housing) 306 2862353 2864776
  PA to Additional Secretary 332    
Vacant Director (Land) 209/207 2885264  
Ms. A.N.R Weerasekara Director (Housing) 315 2864775  
Ms. M.S.Paranayapa Assistant  Director (Housing) 319 2862517  
National Housing Commissioner Branch
Vacant Commissioner of National Housing 267 2865443 2861584
Technical Branch
General   352    
Eng. (Ms.) U.W.V.De.S. kanakaratne Additional Secretary (Technical)(Cover. Up) 305 2864787 2862583
  PA to Additional Secretary 331
Eng. H.M.U.Herath Director (Urban Settlement) 310 2863636
Eng. H.M.Hasan Assistant Director (Construction) 329 2862827  
Construction Branch           
General   205   2871153
Eng. S.M.A.Nelugolla Additional Secretary (Construction) 203 2887281 2871153
Eng. P.Amarasooriya Director (Construction) 309 2187190 2867956
Engineering Services Branch
Eng. (Ms)  U.W.V.De. S. Kanakaratne  Director General  (Engineering Services)   2186359  
Eng. R.G.S.K.Rajapaksha Director (Engineering Services) 311 2862537 2862537
Eng.(Ms) J.M.R.S. Jayakodi Assistant Director (Engineering Services) 325 2882423  
Ms. H.S.Hettiarachchi Information and Communication Technology  Officer 210    
Internal Audit Branch
General   316 2864772  
Mr. M.G.Kandeeban Chief Internal Auditor 313 2864772 2864772
Government Audit Branch
Ms. S.M.Sandamali Audit Superintendent (Government Audit) 314 2868301  
Resettlement Branch  
Mr.R.S.Chinthaka Abeywickrama Additional Sectary (Admin)   2884306  
Ms.N.C. Batugedara Chief Engineer   2884302  
Ms. S.N.B.A.K.M.N.D. Namarathne Additional Secretary (Development)   2884223  
Mr. V. Premachandra Director (Development)   2884235  
Ms. A.M.D.P.R.Amarathunga Senior Assistant Secretary    (Admin)   2884334  
Ms. Deepani Priyanka. Deputy Director (Planning)   2884301  
Ms. U.T.D. Rodrigo Deputy Director (Planning)      
Mr. Neel Franando Assistant Director (Planning)   2884311  
Ms. T. Malathy Administrative Officer (Acting.)   2884241  
Administration Branch     2884304  
Planning Section     2884220  
 
 

Pin It on Pinterest